Double-click to edit
Toggle toolbar
  - + x
Start  

October 6 - December 31

October 6 - October 7: Twenty-seventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Oct 6, 4:00 PM

Janet Champagne (1)

Edward Swider (2)

Olivia Alvino

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Dianne Buccini

Donna McColley

Jack McColley

Jo Ridgley

Beth Ann Sosa

 

Sunday, Oct 7, 7:30 AM

Maureen Trainor (1)

NOT FILLED

Vin Caruso

Eileen Clarkson

Jeffery Hood

Patricia Howes

Viola Wellen

 

Sunday, Oct 7, 9:00 AM

Jules Pinheiro (1)

Hayden Bronson

Patrick Drew

Johnny Drew

Anne Marie Burns

Joe Kennedy

Grace Kinsella

Sue Lawver

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Oct 7, 10:15 AM

Michael Lovett (1)

Ellette DiPietro (2)

James Sorenson

Mary Grace Sorenson

Bernie Clifford

Jean Connelly Coady

Fred Hull

 

Sunday, Oct 7, 11:30 AM

Beth Spicer (1)

Judi Grant (2)

Scarlett Blum

Henry Hadley

Chase Watkins

John Cartier

Gordon Pew

Susan Stanley

Scott Watkins

Maria Watkins

 

 

 

 October 13 - October 14: Twenty-eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Oct 13, 4:00 PM

Beth Fullerton (1)

Barbara Costello (2)

Juliette Clark

Caroline Clark

Whitney Stella

Christine Callahan

Anna Carbone

Lois Chadwick

Ana Sine

Frances Slattery

 

Sunday, Oct 14, 7:30 AM

Mary Fullerton (1)

NOT FILLED

Mike Bartholomew

Priscilla Delong

Bob Dion

Carol Godfrey

Kathy Parker

 

Sunday, Oct 14, 9:00 AM

SH School (1)

Andrew Colon

Lauren Sughrue

Sean Walker

Anne Marie Burns

Sue Lawver

Joe Lynch

Keara Nault

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Oct 14, 10:15 AM

Mary Laverdure (1)

Clement O'Malley (2)

Peter Cleary

Frannie Marchesini

John Cleary

Cheryl Cleary

Betty Sniegoski

 

Sunday, Oct 14, 11:30 AM

Andy Perillo (1)

Renee Peabody (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Grace Kinsella

Chase Watkins

Ben Coughlin

Christine Marcotte

Jillian Noonan

Samantha Noonan

Peggy Pistone

 

 October 20 - October 21: Twenty-ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Oct 20, 4:00 PM

Sean Brenner (1)

Bill Brenner (2)

Juliette Clark

Caroline Clark

Whitney Stella

Erin Brenner

Denise Chapdelaine

Donna McColley

Jack McColley

Jo Ridgley

 

Sunday, Oct 21, 7:30 AM

Arthur Howes (1)

Patricia Howes (2)

NOT FILLED

Sophia Bellia

Eileen Clarkson

Bill LaPierre

John Matarese

Kathy Parker

 

Sunday, Oct 21, 9:00 AM

SH School (1)

Maeve Conneely

Keara Nault

Sean Walker

Tom Carbone

Anna Carbone

Grace Kinsella

Sue Lawver

Joe Lynch

 

Sunday, Oct 21, 10:15 AM

Betty Sniegoski (1)

Gene Cunningham (2)

Peter Cleary

Frannie Marchesini

Mary Blanchette

Roylee Lovett

Michael Lovett

 

Sunday, Oct 21, 11:30 AM

Julianne Peacetree (1)

Andy Perillo (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Ian MacDougall

Chase Watkins

Marie Benson

John Cartier

Savannah Lariviere

Cheryl Lupi

Samantha Noonan

 

 October 27 - October 28: Thirtieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Oct 27, 4:00 PM

Tom Kelley (1)

Paul Zambella (2)

Olivia Alvino

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Dianne Buccini

Carol Janeszewski

Jay Janeszewski

Beth Ann Sosa

NOT FILLED

 

Sunday, Oct 28, 7:30 AM

Sophia Bellia (1)

NOT FILLED

Vin Caruso

Jeffery Hood

Patricia Howes

Maureen Trainor

Viola Wellen

 

Sunday, Oct 28, 9:00 AM

Rel Ed. (1)

Andrew Colon

Keara Nault

Sean Walker

Anne Marie Burns

Anna Carbone

Grace Kinsella

Sue Lawver

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Oct 28, 10:15 AM

Michael Lovett (1)

Betty Sniegoski (2)

James Sorenson

Mary Grace Sorenson

Jean Connelly Coady

Mary Laverdure

Patrick McCrave

 

Sunday, Oct 28, 11:30 AM

Frank Novak (1)

Jules Pinheiro (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Savannah Lariviere

NOT FILLED

Cheryl Lupi

Christine Marcotte

Andy Perillo

Gordon Pew

Susan Stanley

 

 November 3 - November 4: Thirty-first Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Nov 3, 4:00 PM

Joe D'Amore (1)

Diane Driscoll (2)

Juliette Clark

Caroline Clark

Whitney Stella

Erin Brenner

Denise Chapdelaine

Carol Janeszewski

Jay Janeszewski

Frances Slattery

 

Sunday, Nov 4, 7:30 AM

Bill LaPierre (1)

NOT FILLED

Priscilla Delong

Bob Dion

John Matarese

Kathy Parker

Maureen Trainor

 

Sunday, Nov 4, 9:00 AM

Christine Gebski (1)

Hayden Bronson

Maeve Conneely

Lauren Sughrue

Tom Carbone

Jeffery Hood

Joe Kennedy

Joe Lynch

Keara Nault

 

Sunday, Nov 4, 10:15 AM

Aaron Giard (1)

Ellette DiPietro (2)

James Sorenson

Mary Grace Sorenson

Mary Blanchette

Fred Hull

Betty Sniegoski

 

Sunday, Nov 4, 11:30 AM

Beth Spicer (1)

Julianne Peacetree (2)

Scarlett Blum

Ian MacDougall

Samantha Noonan

Marie Benson

John Cartier

Ben Coughlin

Grace Kinsella

Andy Perillo

 

 November 10 - November 11: Thirty-second Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Nov 10, 4:00 PM

Fran Eason (1)

Edward Swider (2)

Olivia Alvino

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Lois Chadwick

Donna McColley

Jack McColley

Jo Ridgley

Beth Ann Sosa

 

Sunday, Nov 11, 7:30 AM

Susann Pothier (1)

NOT FILLED

Mike Bartholomew

Eileen Clarkson

Priscilla Delong

Carol Godfrey

Bill LaPierre

 

Sunday, Nov 11, 9:00 AM

Rel Ed. (1)

Andrew Colon

Patrick Drew

Johnny Drew

Tom Carbone

Christine Gebski

Grace Kinsella

Keara Nault

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Nov 11, 10:15 AM

Mary Laverdure (1)

Michael Lovett (2)

Peter Cleary

Frannie Marchesini

John Cleary

Cheryl Cleary

Bernie Clifford

 

Sunday, Nov 11, 11:30 AM

Judi Grant (1)

Renee Peabody (2)

Savannah Lariviere

Samantha Noonan

Chase Watkins

Ben Coughlin

Christine Marcotte

Jillian Noonan

Scott Watkins

Maria Watkins

 

 November 17 - November 18: Thirty-third Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Nov 17, 4:00 PM

Tom Kelley (1)

Paul Zambella (2)

Olivia Alvino

Juliette Clark

Caroline Clark

Dianne Buccini

Christine Callahan

Anna Carbone

Frances Slattery

NOT FILLED

 

Sunday, Nov 18, 7:30 AM

Robert Pothier (1)

NOT FILLED

Vin Caruso

Jeffery Hood

Patricia Howes

Maureen Trainor

Viola Wellen

 

Sunday, Nov 18, 9:00 AM

Christine Gebski (1)

Maeve Conneely

Grace Kinsella

Keara Nault

Anne Marie Burns

Joe Kennedy

Sue Lawver

Joe Lynch

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Nov 18, 10:15 AM

Michael Lovett (1)

Ellette DiPietro (2)

James Sorenson

Mary Grace Sorenson

Jean Connelly Coady

Mary Laverdure

Betty Sniegoski

 

Sunday, Nov 18, 11:30 AM

Jules Pinheiro (1)

Beth Spicer (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Henry Hadley

Samantha Noonan

Marie Benson

John Cartier

Andy Perillo

Gordon Pew

Susan Stanley

 

 November 24 - November 25: The Solemnity of Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Nov 24, 4:00 PM

Joe D'Amore (1)

Caitlin Sine (2)

Olivia Alvino

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Erin Brenner

Dianne Buccini

Denise Chapdelaine

Ana Sine

Frances Slattery

 

Sunday, Nov 25, 7:30 AM

Mary Fullerton (1)

NOT FILLED

Mike Bartholomew

Sophia Bellia

Bob Dion

Carol Godfrey

John Matarese

 

Sunday, Nov 25, 9:00 AM

Betty Desjardins (1)

Andrew Colon

Lauren Sughrue

Sean Walker

Anne Marie Burns

Tom Carbone

Christine Gebski

Jeffery Hood

Joe Kennedy

 

Sunday, Nov 25, 10:15 AM

Gene Cunningham (1)

Mary Laverdure (2)

Peter Cleary

Frannie Marchesini

Roylee Lovett

Michael Lovett

Patrick McCrave

 

Sunday, Nov 25, 11:30 AM

Julianne Peacetree (1)

Frank Novak (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Grace Kinsella

Ian MacDougall

Christine Callahan

Ben Coughlin

Cheryl Lupi

Christine Marcotte

Peggy Pistone

 

 December 1 - December 2: First Sunday of Advent

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Dec 1, 4:00 PM

Janet Champagne (1)

Fran Eason (2)

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Whitney Stella

Carol Janeszewski

Jay Janeszewski

Donna McColley

Jack McColley

Beth Ann Sosa

 

Sunday, Dec 2, 7:30 AM

Sophia Bellia (1)

NOT FILLED

Mike Bartholomew

Eileen Clarkson

Priscilla Delong

Carol Godfrey

Bill LaPierre

 

Sunday, Dec 2, 9:00 AM

SH School (1)

Hayden Bronson

Patrick Drew

Johnny Drew

Anna Carbone

Christine Gebski

Joe Kennedy

Joe Lynch

Keara Nault

 

Sunday, Dec 2, 10:15 AM

Aaron Giard (1)

Diana Giard (2)

Peter Cleary

Frannie Marchesini

John Cleary

Cheryl Cleary

Bernie Clifford

 

Sunday, Dec 2, 11:30 AM

Andy Perillo (1)

Judi Grant (2)

Grace Kinsella

Ian MacDougall

Chase Watkins

John Cartier

Ben Coughlin

Christine Marcotte

Scott Watkins

Maria Watkins

 

 December 8 - December 9: Second Sunday of Advent

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Dec 8, 4:00 PM

Diane Driscoll (1)

Barbara Costello (2)

Olivia Alvino

Juliette Clark

Caroline Clark

Dianne Buccini

Christine Callahan

Lois Chadwick

Denise Chapdelaine

Frances Slattery

 

Sunday, Dec 9, 7:30 AM

Arthur Howes (1)

Patricia Howes (2)

NOT FILLED

Sophia Bellia

Vin Caruso

Jeffery Hood

Viola Wellen

NOT FILLED

 

Sunday, Dec 9, 9:00 AM

Rel Ed. (1)

Patrick Drew

Johnny Drew

Grace Kinsella

Anne Marie Burns

Christine Gebski

Sue Lawver

Keara Nault

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Dec 9, 10:15 AM

Mary Laverdure (1)

Betty Sniegoski (2)

Frannie Marchesini

Mary Grace Sorenson

Mary Blanchette

Diana Giard

Fred Hull

 

Sunday, Dec 9, 11:30 AM

Andy Perillo (1)

Renee Peabody (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Ian MacDougall

Samantha Noonan

Marie Benson

Jean Connelly Coady

Jillian Noonan

Gordon Pew

Susan Stanley

 

 December 15 - December 16: Third Sunday of Advent

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Dec 15, 4:00 PM

Beth Fullerton (1)

Edward Swider (2)

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Whitney Stella

Carol Janeszewski

Jay Janeszewski

Jo Ridgley

Ana Sine

Beth Ann Sosa

 

Sunday, Dec 16, 7:30 AM

Mary Fullerton (1)

NOT FILLED

Sophia Bellia

Bob Dion

Patricia Howes

Bill LaPierre

Kathy Parker

 

Sunday, Dec 16, 9:00 AM

Betty Desjardins (1)

Andrew Colon

Maeve Conneely

Lauren Sughrue

Tom Carbone

Anna Carbone

Christine Gebski

Joe Lynch

Keara Nault

 

Sunday, Dec 16, 10:15 AM

Betty Sniegoski (1)

Gene Cunningham (2)

James Sorenson

Mary Grace Sorenson

Roylee Lovett

Michael Lovett

Patrick McCrave

 

Sunday, Dec 16, 11:30 AM

Frank Novak (1)

Maureen Trainor (2)

Scarlett Blum

Savannah Lariviere

Chase Watkins

John Cartier

Grace Kinsella

Cheryl Lupi

Maria Watkins

Scott Watkins

 

 December 22 - December 23: Fourth Sunday of Advent

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Dec 22, 4:00 PM

Sean Brenner (1)

Bill Brenner (2)

Olivia Alvino

Juliette Clark

Caroline Clark

Erin Brenner

Denise Chapdelaine

Donna McColley

Jack McColley

Frances Slattery

 

Sunday, Dec 23, 7:30 AM

Bill LaPierre (1)

NOT FILLED

Mike Bartholomew

Eileen Clarkson

Priscilla Delong

Carol Godfrey

John Matarese

 

Sunday, Dec 23, 9:00 AM

SH School (1)

Hayden Bronson

Maeve Conneely

Sean Walker

Tom Carbone

Anna Carbone

Joe Kennedy

Joe Lynch

Keara Nault

 

Sunday, Dec 23, 10:15 AM

Clement O'Malley (1)

Michael Lovett (2)

Peter Cleary

Frannie Marchesini

John Cleary

Cheryl Cleary

Bob Dion

 

Sunday, Dec 23, 11:30 AM

Judi Grant (1)

Julianne Peacetree (2)

Henry Hadley

Savannah Lariviere

Chase Watkins

Marie Benson

Ben Coughlin

Christine Marcotte

Scott Watkins

Maria Watkins

 

 December 29 - December 30: The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

 

Lector

Altar Server

EMHC

Acolyte

Saturday, Dec 29, 4:00 PM

Caitlin Sine (1)

Tom Kelley (2)

Olivia Sosa

Nadia Sosa

Whitney Stella

Dianne Buccini

Christine Callahan

Denise Chapdelaine

Ana Sine

Beth Ann Sosa

 

Sunday, Dec 30, 7:30 AM

Paul Zambella (1)

NOT FILLED

Sophia Bellia

Vin Caruso

Patricia Howes

Bill LaPierre

Viola Wellen

 

Sunday, Dec 30, 9:00 AM

Betty Desjardins (1)

Patrick Drew

Johnny Drew

Keara Nault

Anne Marie Burns

Christine Gebski

Jeffery Hood

Sue Lawver

Jim Powers

 

Sunday, Dec 30, 10:15 AM

Gene Cunningham (1)

Ellette DiPietro (2)

James Sorenson

Mary Grace Sorenson

Bernie Clifford

Mary Laverdure

Betty Sniegoski

 

Sunday, Dec 30, 11:30 AM

Jules Pinheiro (1)

Beth Spicer (2)

Nicholas DiMattia

Grace Kinsella (sub req.)

Ian MacDougall

Jean Connelly Coady

Andy Perillo

Gordon Pew

Susan Stanley

Maureen Trainor